Privacy Policy

By providing us with your personal data, we understand that you have read and understood the terms related to the personal information displayed.

In order to comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) and other regulations in force, we inform you that the personal data provided by you will be incorporated into the processing system of LIBERTY LUX, S.A.

Who is responsible for the processing?

The data obtained will be processed by LIBERTY LUX, S.A., with CIF: A-97.050.363 and registered office at C/ Caballeros 36, C.P. 46001, Valencia and e-mail: protecciondatos@seayouhotel.es

Why are your personal data treated?

The purpose of collecting and processing your personal data through the contact form is to manage and maintain contacts, as well as to send you by any means, including electronic means, information and commercial communications.

The basis for processing your data for the purpose of sending you these communications is your consent, consent that you give by expressly accepting this privacy policy. This consent may be revoked at any time by sending a communication to the above address.

To whom will your personal data be communicated?

The data will be communicated exclusively to other companies of Grupo Libertas 7, S.A. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation.

How long will we keep your personal data?

The storage period will be determined by your relationship with us. We will keep the personal information as long as it is not requested to be deleted by the interested party; a contractual relationship is maintained; or for as many years as are necessary to comply with legal obligations.

We will retain personal information until you revoke your consent.

What are your rights?

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, portability and limitation to the treatment of your data by sending a written communication to the following address: C/ Caballeros 36, C.P. 46001, Valencia, or by sending an e-mail to the following address: protecciondatos@seayouhotel.es, indicating the right you wish to exercise and attaching a photocopy of your ID card or any other official document proving your identity.

We also inform you that you have the right to seek the protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency through its website www.agpd.es.

Under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), LIBERTY LUX, SA, as the responsible entity for processing, informs you that it may use email addresses provided by you, to keep you informed of its commercial developments and its various promotional offers. You give your express consent for the company to use your email address for this specific purpose.

If you do not wish to receive information, please let us know by sending an email to protecciondatos@seayouhotel.es .